Rooms with a lift to rent in Cruz de Humilladero, Màlaga

Cruz de Humilladero
Tyk / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 3.0
1/8
San Rafael Cemetery, Cruz de Humilladero
San Rafael CemeteryDaniel Capilla / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0
2/8
Plaza Cruz de Humilladero, Cruz de Humilladero
Plaza Cruz de HumilladeroDguendel / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY 3.0
3/8
Plaza Pio XII, Málaga, Cruz de Humilladero
Plaza Pio XII, MálagaTyk / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 3.0
4/8
Calle Ingeniero de la Torre Acosta, Cruz de Humilladero
Calle Ingeniero de la Torre AcostaTyk / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 3.0
5/8
Paseo de los Tilos, Cruz de Humilladero
Paseo de los TilosTyk / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 3.0
6/8
Urban Transport Museum Málaga, Cruz de Humilladero
Urban Transport Museum MálagaDaniel Capilla / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0
7/8
Guerrero Strachan Square, Cruz de Humilladero
Guerrero Strachan SquareTyk / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 3.0
8/8

District 6 of Málaga, named after an old cross that marked one of the city's gates.

Get to know Cruz de Humilladero

Cruz de Humilladero, also known as District 6, is one of the eleven districts of Málaga. It takes its name from the humilladero cross at the junction of Paseo de los Tilos and Calle del Conde de Guadalhorce, once an entrance to the city.

Railway lines into the city form its southern edge, and it borders the Centro district to the east. Its parts include Carranque, Intelhorce, La Barriguilla and Tiro de Pichón, along with several industrial estates.

Data: Wikidata and OpenStreetMap

Listings
105
From
€300
Typical price
€490

Neighbourhoods of Cruz de Humilladero

Neighbourhoods of Cruz de HumilladeroCruz del Humilladero€625Carranque€425Los Prados€1,200
Typical priceCheaperPricier
© Mapbox © OpenStreetMap
AreaListingsTypical price
Cruz del Humilladero23€625
Los Tilos9€500
Polígono Alameda9€500
Arroyo del Cuarto9€420
Camino de Antequera6€440
Carranque6€425
Explanada de la Estación6€550
La Unión6€460
Polígono Carretera de Cártama5€450
Santa Marta5€500
San Rafael5€460
Los Corazones3€490
Mármoles3€600
Portada Alta3€500
Haza Cuevas2€375
Santa Cristina1€450
Los Prados1€1,200
Renfe1€550
La Asunción1€380
Nuestra Señora del Carmen1€500

Listings105 listings

See all 105 listings

Let the assistant search for you

Tell it what you need. It searches, calls owners and lets you know about every new listing.

Search with the assistant

Questions and answers

Rooms with a lift in Cruz de Humilladero, Màlaga: how much is the rent?

Half of the listings cost under €490 a month, the cheapest start from €300.

How many listings are there right now?

105 listings right now. The list updates by itself, come back or let the assistant tell you.

Which areas have the most choice?

Most listings are in Cruz del Humilladero, Los Tilos, and Polígono Alameda.

How do I find a place faster?

Tell the assistant what you need. It searches for you, calls owners and lets you know about new listings instantly.